IMPRINT


 

MÓNICA TAPIAS

 

Carrer de Lleó 3 

07800 Eivissa

Balearic Islands

Spain


00 34 669372813

monica@monicatapias.com

DATA PROTECTION

The protection of your personal data is particularly important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection declaration we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

 

Name and address of the person responsible for processing

The person responsible within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation is:

 

MONICA TAPIAS
Carrer de Lleó 3 

07800 Eivissa

Balearic Islands

Spain

monica@monicatapias.com

00 34 669 372 813

 

Collection of personal data

With a simple website visit, we only store access data in the context of so-called server log files. This is data that your browser makes available and that is not personally identifiable, namely:

Browser type/version

Operating system used

Referrer URL (the previously visited page)

Host name of the accessing computer (IP address)

Time and date of server request

 

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons for us. A combination of this data with other data sources is not carried out, the data is also deleted after a statistical evaluation. For this purpose, user access to our websites is stored in the server log files, including the IP address. These log files are processed monthly for statistical purposes using analysis software and then deleted. It is not possible for us to draw conclusions about a specific person when using the data.

 

Some functions of our website ask the visitor to provide personal data such as name and e-mail. Names and information can be given here voluntarily. Your data is processed by us on servers located in Austria and thus within the framework of the data protection level of the EU. However, we point out possible exceptions if third-party tools are used that have their server location abroad.

 

 

data collection

If you fill out our online contact form, we use this information to contact you regarding your interest. This data is stored and used exclusively to answer your request or to contact you and the associated technical administration. Your data will be deleted after your request has been finally processed, provided you wish this and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory retention requirements.

• First name, surname, e-mail, telephone number, zip code, street, house number, city If you have authorized the use of personal data for special purposes that require the reservation of consent, you can revoke this authorization at any time. The data will then be deleted from us. Data that you have entered in the course of the online contact request will not be passed on to third parties. You have the right to restrict consent to the use of your data. Then only a deletion within the scope of the restriction takes place.

 

Usage

We use your personal data for the following purposes: To provide the services you have requested, in particular to process your request.

 

Order data processing

Due to a separate agreement on the processing of personal data on our behalf, your data will be collected, processed and processed by our web space provider Koerbler GmbH, Hofweg 1, 8430 Wagna, as part of commissioned data processing in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR in accordance with the relevant statutory provisions used. Data about every access to our website is stored exclusively on servers in Austria. However, this does not involve the transmission of your personal data to third parties in the sense of data protection law. We, COMPANY, remain responsible to you under data protection law.

 

Rights of data subjects

–Revocation You are entitled to revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data at any time. You are also entitled at any time to revoke your consent to the collection and storage of further voluntary data by us. Please note that to protect your privacy and security, we will verify your identity before you can take any action. If you object to the use of your data for the future and/or wish to revoke your consent, please contact the following address, if possible enclosing a copy of your ID card: email@domain.at In the event of revocation of the storage, processing and use of your personal data we will delete or block all of your stored data immediately.

 

– Blocking, deletion and correction of your personal data You have the right to restrict, object to, block or delete and/or have personal data stored by us corrected. You also have the right to data transfer.

 

– Right to information You can request confirmation from us as to whether and to what extent we are processing your data.

 

– Right of appeal If you believe that we are infringing Austrian or European data protection law when processing your data, we ask that you contact us so that we can clarify any questions you may have. Of course, you also have the right to complain to the Austrian data protection authority or to a supervisory authority within the EU.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out to you however that in this case you will if applicable not be able to use all functions of this website in full. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by clicking on the following link (http:// tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) and install the available browser plug-in.

 

IP anonymization

We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been expanded to include the code "anonymizeIp" in order to ensure that IP addresses are recorded anonymously (so-called IP masking). You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent future collection of your data when you visit this website: Disable Google Analytics

 

Privacy Policy for Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific, user-related information on the user's device while he is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze behavior of the page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be called up again when you visit the site again. If you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

 

Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps to display map information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of the Maps functions by visitors to the website. For more information about data processing by Google, see Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.at/intl/de/policies/privacy/. There you can also change your settings in the data protection center so that you can manage and protect your data.

 

Duration of data storage

Personal data is stored for the duration of the statutory retention period. After the deadline has expired, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted if they are no longer required to fulfill the contract or to initiate a contract. Updating the Regulations COMPANY reserves the right to change these Regulations at any time according to business needs. You can reach us using the following contact details:

MONICA TAPIAS

monica@monicatapias.com

00 34 669 372 813

monica@monicatapias.com

MONICA-WEB-19a.jpg